Subversiv 7 – Fight Card

12 June 2022
BJJ Events

3 x 3 Subversiv Team Championships

Best of 3Winning Team Takes $30,000

Subversiv 7
Commerce Casino, 6131 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA 90040
June 11th 2022, 5pm to 11pm. Tickets at www.subversivtix.com or watch on PPV www.fite.tv

Subversiv 7, fighters will compete in 3 divisions -185 +185 and Female  for the following prizes:

1st Place $4000 and 8 points
2nd Place $2000 and 4 points
3rd Place $1000 and 2 points

The top two teams at the end of the individual tournament will face off for the Subversiv – 3 vs 3, Team Championship for $9,000.

Rules & Regulations

  • Fight To Win Rules – All slams and subs are legal
  • 6 min matches, at end of 6 minutes if no sub a ref decision (best of 3)
  • If unanimous decision, the match is over
  • If split decision, the match goes to over time
  • Over time 2 min Fighter with most ref votes picks top position (open, half, closed) , bottom position (open, half, closed) or neutral
  • If no overtime submission, then ref decision (best of 3)

Teams

Team ATOS RedBowie -200

Lucas Barbosa, Kaynan Duarte, Rafaela Guedes

Team Y+M  +150

Giancarlo Bodoni Vinicius Ferreira, Ffion Davies

Team Insane +225

Jacob Rodriguez, Nicky Rodriguez, Alex Enriquez 

Team Gamblers +250

Oliver Taza, Daniel Manasoiu, Brianna Ste-Marie

Team 10th Planet Kushlife +300

Ryan Aitken, Alex Grandy, Elvira Karppinen

Team Revenant Legion +700

Miha Perhavec, Sloan Clymer, Paige Ivette

Team Checkmat NYX +800

Dory Aoun, Javier Gonzalez, Michele Nicole

Team Bio Pro Gracie Barra +800

Joshua Dawson, Gabriel Machado, Jessica Flowers


Match Schedule Doors Open 4pm PST

Fights Start 5pm PST 

500PM Thien luu-Nguyen 350 vs Jae Abrams +175
508PM Marty Gonzalez -250 vs Samy Mikhaiel +145
516PM Brady Huang -185 vs Shawn Lomas +130
524PM Erin Quillen -300  vs Lucy Campos +160
532PM Drew Murillo -155 vs Damon Lee +100
540PM Anthony Aguilera -155 vs Rick Camarero +100

550PM Team Battle 1 Team ATOS RedBowie -650 vs Team NYX +300
Rafaela Guedes -500 vs Michelle Nicole +250
Lucas Barbosa -800 vs Dory Aoun +300
Kaynan Duarte-800  vs Javier Gonzalez +400

615PM Team Battle 2 Team Gamblers -450 vs Team Revenant Legion +200
Brianna Ste-Marie -300 vs Paige Ivette +160
Oliver Taza -450 vs Miha Perhavec +200
Daniel Manasoiu -300 vs Sloan Clymer +160

640PM Team Battle 3 (Team Y+M -550 vs Team Bio Pro Gracie Barra +250
Ffion Davies -400 vs Jessica Flowers +200
Giancarlo Bodoni -800 vs Josh Dawson +400
Vinicius Ferreira -500 vs Gabriel Machado +250

705PM Team Battle 4 Team Insane -300 vs Team 10th Planet Kushlife +160
Alex Enriquez -130 vs Elvira Karppinen -130
Nick Rodriguez -500 vs Alex Grandy +250
Jacob Rodriguez -250 vs Ryan Aitken +145

730PM Kevin Crane -250 vs Ty Freeman +145
738PM Thiago Angelon -185 vs Tony Lopez +130
746PM Bruno Valdivino -155 vs Juan adolfo Lopez +100
754PM Silvio Duran -185 vs Gabriel Villalobos +130

802PM Carlos Alves +100 vs Saeed Dunkaev -155
810PM Brian Mendez -250 vs Leonidas Tarca +145
818PM Ron Henderson -155 vs Marcus Norat +100
826PM Jonnatas Novaes -185 vs Jhonny Loureiro +130
834PM Drew Sklov -185 vs Uday Malhotra +130
842PM Ricardo Feliciano -350 vs Frank Ruiz +175
850PM SEMIFINAL #1 WINNER TEAM BATTLE A VS WINNER TEAM BATTLE B

915PM SEMIFINAL #2 WINNER TEAM BATTLE C VS WINNER TEAM BATTLE D
940PM Stephen Martinez -400 vs Breylor Grout +200
948PM Omar Sabha -400 vs Pj Montano +200
956PM Thiago Lemos -185 vs Noah Tillis +130

1004PM Xavier Silva -350 vs Josue Cuellar +175